Syngonium ( Pink ) – Plant

Syngonium
Compare

Syngonium ( Pink ) – Plant is the best indoor Plant.

289.00

Category:

Description

With this purchase you will get:

Syngonium Cream allusion, Syngonium Pink veins Plant
6 inch Ronda No. 1110 Round Plastic Planter

Description for Syngonium ( Pink ) – Plant

Plant height: 5 – 9 inches
Plant spread: 4 – 8 inches

As a young plant, its leaves start out heart-shaped, then gradually become arrowhead shaped as it matures. Its leaves have silvery white or cream variation, making this a decorative and popular houseplant. Although it may be grown outdoors in some regions, the arrowhead plant is typically grown as a houseplant.

Common name(s): Nephthytis, Arrowhead plant, Arrowhead vine, Arrowhead philodendron, Goosefoot
Flower colours: Not defined
Bloom time: Not defined
Max reachable height: Up to 2 ft
Difficulty to grow: Easy to grow

Planting and care

It is easily grown is a houseplant in warm, humidified, and sunlight areas. Prefers direct light for few hours. May be grown on a moss pole or in a hanging basket. Best grown in a soil-based potting mix.

Water regularly during the growing season, but reduce watering from fall to late winter. Likes high humidity, so consider sitting plant in a humidified room or place pot on a tray of wet pebbles.

Sunlight: Partial sunlight
Soil: Wel drain sandy loam soil
Water: Moderately
Temperature: 20 to 30 degree C
Fertilizer: Apply any organic fertilizer

Additional information

Scientific name

Syngonium

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.