Mandevilla Red Plant

Mandevillas
Compare

The Mandevilla vine makes a great colorful addition to a backyard patio! All of the Mandevilla varieties grown are very showy.

599.00

Description

With this purchase you will get:
Mandevilla (Red) Plant
6 inch Grower Round Plastic Pot (Black)

Description for Mandevilla (Red)
Plant height: 14 – 23 inches
Plant spread:
The very showy flowers have white and gold throats and are up to 10 cm across and arranged in racemes. Mandevilla blooms heaviest in summer and sporadically throughout the rest of the year. This vine’s fuzzy young stems twine around supports, eventually scrambling to heights up to 10 ft. The handsome leathery leaves are dark green.

Common name(s): Mandevilla, rocktrumpet
Flower colours: Red
Bloom time: Heaviest in summer and sporadically throughout the rest of the year
Max reachable height: 3 to 10 feet
Difficulty to grow: Moderate to grow

Additional information

Scientific name

Mandevillas

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.